#GaudiBlick

Imprint Data Protection

According to § 5 Abs. 1 of the Austrian eCommerce Act (ECG) and Section 24 of the Media Act, we hereby announce ourselves as the operator of this website:

Social work building wood
Hotel Tauernblick
Hochstrasse 399
8970 Schladming
Austria

Tel .: +43 3687 22001
Fax: +43 3687 22001-999
E-mail: info@hotel-tauernblick.at

Website: www.hotel-tauernblick.at

Commercial and administrative information:

UID: ATU 16283000
DVR No: 0047295
Jurisdiction: Vienna

International bank details:

SWIFT / BIC: BAWTWW (Bawag PSK)
IBAN: AT40 1400 0001 1066 1118


Concept & screen design

studiosteinwender gmbh
Schrannengasse 11
5020 Salzburg
E-mail: hello@studiosteinwender.at
Phone: +43 664 8222829


Website

pinzweb.at GmbH & Co KG
Raiffeisenstraße 4 (ground floor)
A-5671 Bruck an der Großglocknerstrasse
Tel .: +43 6545 20340
E-mail: office@pinzweb.at


Important NOTE

In order to make the contents of this website or in our various social networks in which we are active, easier to read, we have chosen either the male or female form of personal names. This in no way implies discrimination against the opposite sex. So when we speak, for example, of visitors or employees, we mean equally and of course visitors. All information addresses women and men equally.
Unfortunately, this website is not fully functional for people with physical limitations such as sight, hearing or motor skills. We apologize for this and are happy to explain our offers here via other channels. At this point we would like to refer you to the Arbitration Board for Disability Equality of the Ministry of Social Affairs of the Republic of Austria.


Content of the online offer

The Sozialwerk Bau Holz Hotel Tauernblick does not accept any liability for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against the Sozialwerk Bau Holz Hotel Tauernblick, which relate to material or immaterial damage caused by the use or non-use of the information provided or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information, are fundamentally excluded, provided that on the part of the Sozialwerk Bau Holz Hotel Tauernblick cannot be proven to have acted with willful intent or gross negligence. All offers are non-binding. The Sozialwerk Bau Holz Hotel Tauernblick expressly reserves the right to change, add to, or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer or to temporarily or permanently cease publication without prior notice.


References and links

In the case of direct or indirect references to external websites, so-called “links”, which are outside the area of responsibility of the Bau Holz Hotel Tauernblick social work, liability would only come into force if the Bau Holz Hotel Tauernblick social work was aware of the content and it would be technically possible and reasonable to prevent the use of illegal content. The Sozialwerk Bau Holz Hotel Tauernblick hereby expressly declares that the linked pages were free of illegal content at the time the links were set. The Sozialwerk Bau Holz Hotel Tauernblick has no influence on the current and future design, content or authorship of the linked or connected pages. Therefore, the Sozialwerk Bau Holz Hotel Tauernblick hereby expressly distances itself from all contents of all linked or connected pages that were changed after the link was set. This statement applies to all links and references set within the company’s own website as well as to third-party entries in services set up by the company such as guest books, discussion forums, mailing lists and the like. For illegal, incorrect or incomplete content and in particular for damage resulting from the use or non-use of information presented in this way, the provider of the page to which reference was made is solely liable, not the person who merely refers to the respective publication via links.


Copyright and Trademark Law

The Sozialwerk Bau Holz Hotel Tauernblick endeavors to observe the copyrights of the graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts used in all publications, to use graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts it has created itself or to use license-free graphics, audio documents, video sequences and texts . All brands and trademarks mentioned on the website and possibly protected by third parties are subject without restriction to the provisions of the applicable trademark law and the ownership rights of the respective registered owner. The conclusion that trademarks are not protected by the rights of third parties should not be drawn simply because they are mentioned! The copyright for published objects created by the Sozialwerk Bau Holz Hotel Tauernblick remains solely with the owner of the pages. Any duplication or use of such graphics, audio files, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express consent of the Sozialwerk Bau Holz Hotel Tauernblick.


Copyright / liability

Image material: Own image material, Schladming Tourism

With regard to the technical properties of the Internet, no guarantee can be given for the authenticity, correctness and completeness of the information made available on the Internet. There is also no guarantee for the availability or operation of this homepage and its content. Any liability for direct, indirect or other damages, regardless of their causes, arising from the use or unavailability of the data and information on this website, is excluded, as far as legally permissible. The content of this website is protected by copyright. The information is intended for personal use only. Any further use, in particular storage in databases, duplication and any form of commercial use as well as disclosure to third parties, even in parts or in revised form, without the consent of the respective organization is prohibited. Any integration of individual pages of our offer in external frames is prohibited.


Online dispute resolution

The EU regulation on online dispute resolution in consumer matters has been in force since 9 January 2016 (No. 524/2013) (on http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2013:165:0001:0012:DE:PDF to link) . Disputes between consumers and retailers in connection with online sales contracts or online service contracts can be settled via the following online platform.

http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/


miscellaneous

If parts or individual formulations of this text do not, no longer or not completely correspond to the current legal situation, the remaining parts of the document remain unaffected in their content and validity.

Information about the DSGV

The security of your data is important to us. We use them exclusively for a specific purpose and only pass them on to third parties if they contribute to the fulfillment of the purpose on our express instructions. According to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Data Protection Act and the Federal Law Gazette 2017/120 of the Republic of Austria with final effect on May 25, 2018, users have the right to request information about the personal data that we have stored about them free of charge . In addition, every customer or user has the right to correct incorrect data, block and delete (“right to be forgotten”) his personal data at any time, provided that there is no statutory retention or reporting obligation to the contrary. If we do not comply with our data protection obligation in due time, please send your complaint to:

Austrian data protection authority

Wickenburggasse 8
A-1080 Vienna
Phone: +43 1 52 152-0
Email: dsb@dsb.gv.at


I. General information on data processing

1. Scope of processing of personal data

In principle, we only collect and use personal data of our users insofar as this is necessary to provide a functional website and our content and services. The collection and use of personal data of our users takes place regularly only with the consent of the user. An exception applies in those cases in which prior consent cannot be obtained for factual reasons and the processing of the data is permitted by law.

2. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Insofar as we obtain the consent of the data subject for the processing of personal data, Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR as the legal basis. When processing personal data that is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR as the legal basis. This also applies to processing operations that are necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. Insofar as the processing of personal data is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which our company is subject (e.g. national reporting laws), Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR as the legal basis. If processing is necessary to safeguard a legitimate interest of our company or a third party and if the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned do not outweigh the first-mentioned interest, Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR as the legal basis for processing.

3. Data deletion and storage duration

The personal data of the data subject will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of storage no longer applies. Storage can also take place if this has been provided for by the European or national legislator in Union regulations, laws or other provisions to which the person responsible is subject. The data will also be blocked or deleted if a storage period prescribed by the standards mentioned expires, unless there is a need for further storage of the data for the conclusion or fulfillment of a contract.


II. Provision of the website and creation of log files

1. Description and scope of data processing

Every time our website is called up, our system automatically collects data and information from the computer system of the calling computer. The following data is collected:

(1) Information about the browser type and the version used
(2) The user’s operating system
(3) The user’s IP address
(4) Date and time of access
(5) Websites from which the user’s system accessed our website
(6) Websites that are accessed by the user’s system via our website

The data is also stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with other personal data of the user. Personal user profiles cannot be created.

2. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the temporary storage of the data and the log files is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

3. Purpose of data processing

The temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary to enable the website to be delivered to the user’s computer. To do this, the user’s IP address must be saved for the duration of the session.

The storage in log files takes place in order to ensure the functionality of the website. In addition, we use the data to optimize the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. An evaluation of the data for marketing purposes does not take place in this context.

Our legitimate interest in data processing according to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. In the case of the collection of data for the provision of the website, this is the case when the respective session has ended.

If the data is stored in log files, this is the case after seven days at the latest. Any further storage is possible. In this case, the IP addresses of the users are deleted or alienated so that they can no longer be assigned to the accessing client.

5. Opposition and removal option

The collection of the data for the provision of the website and the storage of the data in log files is essential for the operation of the website. There is consequently no possibility of objection on the part of the user.


III. Contact / email contact

1. Description and scope of data processing

There is a contact option on our website that can be used to contact us electronically. If a user makes use of this option, they can contact the respective contact person via the email address provided. In this case, the user’s personal data transmitted with the e-mail will be saved in the e-mail system.

In this context, the data will not be passed on to third parties. The data will only be used to process the conversation.

2. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of the data is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

The legal basis for the processing of the data is also Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. If the purpose of making contact is to conclude a contract, the additional legal basis for processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR.

3. Purpose of data processing

When processing personal data when contacting us by email, there is a necessary legitimate interest in processing the data.

4. Duration of storage

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. For the personal data sent by email, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation is ended when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the matter in question has been finally clarified.

If the contact is a pre-contractual relationship (offer or reservation request), the transmitted data will also be stored in our hotel software and used to execute the contract. If there is no contractual relationship, we will delete the data after one year at the end of the year.

5. Opposition and removal option

The user has the option to object to the processing of his personal data at any time. We have the email address info@hotel-tauernblick.at for this

We would like to point out that in the event of an objection, the conversation cannot be continued or we cannot make any offers, etc.

In this case, all personal data stored in the course of contacting us will be deleted.